Advertisement

10 Things You Didn’t Know About Neelam Muneer

10 Things You Didn’t Know About Neelam Munir, Pakistani model and actress Neelam Munir has been at the center of everyone’s eyes ever since she made her film debut. She joined the industry in her teenage years, and is now one of the top actresses of Pakistan’s entertainment industry.

Neelam Munir is a versatile Pakistani TV actress and model. She is an accomplished actress who started her career by supporting roles in numerous drama serials and has been a part of the showbiz industry since 2005-2006. Neelum Munir first appeared as a child artist in Hum TV’s Soap Opera.

Neelam is the heart of many individuals. The gorgeous actress Neelum Munir got famous for her fun way in modelling. She is really talented, stylish, and well-groomed Pakistani actress.

Neelam Muneer Dramas

Recently, her drama serial “Mom Ka Diya” is topping all the rating charts in which Yasir Nawaz play a role of Neelam Muneer husband.

However, we bet you do not know these ten things about her or neelam muneer biography.

Nickname:

Neelam Muneer smile

Neelam Munir has two sisters and they call her “Neeli”. Pretty cute, right?

Bangs!

Neelam Muneer bangs

While growing up, almost all of us can admit to have cut bangs just to see how it looks on us. Well, the Chupan Chupai actress also loved it!

Sports:

Neelam Muneer young

Advertisement

Neelum Muneer favorite sport to play is basketball. Neelum Muneer favors to playing the sports when she’s with her friends.

Traveling:

Neelam Muneer traveling

She absolutely LOVES to travel and no matter what country it is, she wouldn’t miss the chance.

Hobbies:

Neelam Muneer cute

She likes reading books, chatting with her friends, and wait for it.

Her Birthplace:

Neelam Muneer birthplace

Advertisement

Neelam Munir was born on 20th of March, 1992 in a big city Karachi and belongs to a Pakhtoon family from a beautiful place Mardan.

She Does Not Believe In Dating Before Marriage:

Neelam Muneer bold

She believes that it doesn’t suit a girl to get into a relationship until she is sure that she will marry the man. She revealed that she’s quite happy by working hard on her roles and as for marriage; she still has no plans for it.

She Admires Imran Khan And Loves Cricket!

Neelam Muneer love cricket

Good news for cricket fans as the actress loves cricket and is a huge fan of Imran khan. Picture’s the proof!

Neelam Muneer Family:

Neelam Muneer with her mom

Even though her family belongs to a conservative culture, it is very supportive of her. They are also proud that she is making such a nice progress in her career. She has a beautiful bond with her mother and sister. Neelam Muneer sister loves her so much and supports her in every aspect of life. And she is not married yet but her mother try for neelam muneer wedding.

Controversy:

Neelam Muneer style

Recently, Neelam Muneer hot and sizzling video goes viral. In this video, she was wearing a white dress and neelam muneer dance in car. No doubt she came up with an explanation, but as an outcome, she received a lot of backlash concerning this video. Due to this viral video, Neelam Muneer Instagram followers increased.

More Quick Facts about Neelum Munir:

Neelam Muneer Age:

The star face was born on the 20th of March, 1992, and now Neelam Muneer age is 27.

Neelam Muneer Height:

  • Her height in Centimeters: 165cm
  • Her height in inches: 5 feet 5 inches
  • Her height in meters: 1.65m

Neelam’s Social Media Handles:

Neelam Muneer facebook: Neelam Munir Khan

Neelum Munir Instagram: neelammuneerkhan

Favourite Food:

She always loves to eat Chinese food

Holiday Destination:

Long Drive and Read Books

Debut Movie:

Her Debut Movies is Chupan Chupai (2017)

TV Debut:

Her Debut TV Serial is Thoda Sa Aasmaan (2013)

Favourite Color:

Pink, White, Yellow

Stay with us, to get more facts about this star face!

  • Add Your Comment